Mary Matherly
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Mary Matherly

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1598826174

Mary Matherly PA

Physician Assistant

She is located at 1066 North Power Road Ste. 101 in Mesa, AZ 85205. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598826174. Appointment can be made via the phone number (480) 353-2200. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Mary Matherly as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Oscar Health Plan, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from Oscar Health Plan, Inc.
Oscar Health Plan, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Buena Salud Bronce Simple Para Diabetes HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple Diabetes HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite Saver Plus HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Specialist Saver with COPD HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Mary Matherly is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Mary Matherly is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Chandler Emergency Medical Group Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Nextcare
1066 North Power Road
Mesa, 85205 AZ
(480) 807-0130

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 10 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Amanda Marire Barrett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6112 East Brown Road Mesa, 85205, AZ
Sabrena L. Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2165 Promise Road Rapid City, 57701, SD
Shane A. Milliron
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 1244 North Greenfield Road Mesa, 85205, AZ
Jared Duane Gunnell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6112 East Brown Road Mesa, 85205, AZ
Jennifer Robb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2925 Chicago Avenue Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Kellie Marie Lim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 113 4360 East Brown Road Mesa, 85205, AZ
Gerilyn Kay Trulove-Mellor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 708 South Coeur D Alene Lane Suite B Payson, 85541, AZ
Erin L. Seymour
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3940 East University Drive Mesa, 85205, AZ
Qingwei Liu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1985 East Chandler Boulevard Chandler, 85225, AZ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Mary Matherly?

Mary Matherly's office is located at 1066 North Power Road Ste. 101 in Mesa, AZ 85205.

Does Mary Matherly accept insurance?

Mary Matherly is listed in-network for 17 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Oscar Health Plan, Inc.. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Mary Matherly have affiliation with practices?

Mary Matherly is affiliated with Nextcare.